Croatia Yacht Charter - Sailing boats Croatia, Motor Yachts Croatia
Croatia Charter Agent - Leading Sailing Solution
Home

Booking enquiry
Charter conditions
About us

Bases Map

About Croatia
Travel information
Islands & coast
Routes suggestions

Sailing school

Faq
Contact
Pricelist
Yacht type:
Starting base:
ALL PRICES ARE IN EURO PER WEEK
* only with skipper  
ModelYear02.10 - 01.05.01.05. - 05.06.
18.09. - 02.10.
05.06. - 19.06.
04.09. - 18.09.
19.06. - 31.07.
21.08. - 04.09.
31.07. - 21.08.
Grand Soleil 502005.3.5004.2004.6005.2005.700
Beneteau Oceanis 4732003.2.7003.1003.4003.9004.400
Grand Soleil 452004.2.3002.6003.4003.9004.300
Beneteau Oceanis 4232004.2.2002.4002.7503.1503.600
Beneteau Oceanis 4112002.2.0502.2002.5003.1003.450
Beneteau First 36.72002.1.7501.8502.0002.2502.650
Elan 362002.1.0001.1501.4001.7502.000

 

CHARTER PRICE INCLUDES:
GPS, autopilot, safety equipment, bedding, dinghy

OBLIGATORY (not included in charter price):
- Cleaning: 60 - 150 EURO, depends of boat lenght
- Transit log: 30 - 50 EURO

OPTIONAL (not included in charter price):
- Skipper: 100 - 150 EURO/day
- Hostess: 100 EUR/day
- Outboard engine: 80 EUR/Week
- Transport Airport - Base: 100 EUR
- Blister / Spinaker: 100 EUR/week

SAFETY DEPOSIT:
- Cash
- Credit cards

 

WEEKEND PRICE:
- 50% of weekly price

TERMS OF PAYMENT:
- 50% upon signing the contract
- 50% at least 4 weeks before rental

DISCOUNTS:
- 3% for two weeks or more
- 5% for early booking (till 31.01.2008.)
- 5% for repeated clients
- 6% for three weeks and more

CHECK IN: Saturday from 5 p.m.
CHECK OUT: Saturday until 8 a.m.

NOTE: There is possibility that price conditions are not the same for all sailing boats,
so please contact us for further information.

Special Offer
 

Privacy statement   I   All rights reserved: Croatia Charter Agent, 2010.  I  Usefull links