Croatia Yacht Charter - Sailing boats Croatia, Motor Yachts Croatia
Croatia Charter Agent - Leading Sailing Solution
Home

Booking enquiry
Charter conditions
About us

Bases Map

About Croatia
Travel information
Islands & coast
Routes suggestions

Sailing school

Faq
Contact
Pricelist
Yacht type:
Starting base:
ALL PRICES ARE IN EURO PER WEEK
* only with skipper  
ModelYear02.10 - 01.05.01.05. - 05.06.
18.09. - 02.10.
05.06. - 19.06.
04.09. - 18.09.
19.06. - 31.07.
21.08. - 04.09.
31.07. - 21.08.
Grand Soleil 56 *2004.8.0009.00010.00011.00012.500
Bavaria 492004.2.8503.6004.2004.6004.900
Sun Odyssey 492006.2.3102.7603.5904.5254.910
Grand Soleil 502005.3.5004.2004.6005.2005.700
Privilege 4652003.5.3006.1506.4507.0008.500
Bavaria 442004.1.8002.5002.7003.1503.600
Grand Soleil 452004.2.3002.6003.4003.9004.300
Lagoon 4402005.3.6504.1505.1506.2506.350
Privilege 4352003.4.2005.2505.8506.0007.000
Beneteau Oceanis 4232004.2.2002.4002.7503.1503.600
Sun Odyssey 402003.1.3501.9902.1502.4903.170
Bavaria 382005.1.1901.5701.9302.2902.570
Catamaran Lagoon 3802002.2.4502.9003.4504.2004.550
Bavaria 362004.1.2001.7001.8502.1502.490
Sun Odyssey 352005.1.0701.4501.7901.9002.300
Sun Odyssey 32.22001.8201.0501.1901.4501.650

 

CHARTER PRICE INCLUDES:
GPS, autopilot, safety equipment, bedding, dinghy

OBLIGATORY (not included in charter price):
- Cleaning: 60 - 150 EURO, depends of boat lenght
- Transit log: 30 - 50 EURO

OPTIONAL (not included in charter price):
- Skipper: 100 - 150 EURO/day
- Hostess: 100 EUR/day
- Outboard engine: 80 EUR/Week
- Transport Airport - Base: 100 EUR
- Blister / Spinaker: 100 EUR/week

SAFETY DEPOSIT:
- Cash
- Credit cards

 

WEEKEND PRICE:
- 50% of weekly price

TERMS OF PAYMENT:
- 50% upon signing the contract
- 50% at least 4 weeks before rental

DISCOUNTS:
- 3% for two weeks or more
- 5% for early booking (till 31.01.2008.)
- 5% for repeated clients
- 6% for three weeks and more

CHECK IN: Saturday from 5 p.m.
CHECK OUT: Saturday until 8 a.m.

NOTE: There is possibility that price conditions are not the same for all sailing boats,
so please contact us for further information.

Special Offer
 

Privacy statement   I   All rights reserved: Croatia Charter Agent, 2010.  I  Usefull links