Croatia Yacht Charter - Sailing boats Croatia, Motor Yachts Croatia
Croatia Charter Agent - Leading Sailing Solution
Home

Booking enquiry
Charter conditions
About us

Bases Map

About Croatia
Travel information
Islands & coast
Routes suggestions

Sailing school

Faq
Contact
Pricelist
Yacht type:
Starting base:
ALL PRICES ARE IN EURO PER WEEK
* only with skipper  
ModelYear02.10 - 01.05.01.05. - 05.06.
18.09. - 02.10.
05.06. - 19.06.
04.09. - 18.09.
19.06. - 31.07.
21.08. - 04.09.
31.07. - 21.08.
Sun Odyssey 54 DS2004.5.1005.5505.8006.3007.200
Beneteau 502004.4.0504.3004.6004.8005.250
Bavaria 492004.2.8503.6004.2004.6004.900
Sun Odyssey 52.22003.2.5002.9904.0804.5004.870
Beneteau Oceanis 4732003.2.7003.1003.4003.9004.400
Bavaria 46 Cruiser2006.1.8002.7003.2004.0004.200
Sun Odyssey 45.22001.2.0002.3902.8003.1003.550
Bavaria 442004.1.8002.5002.7003.1503.600
Bavaria 422001.1.5002.0002.4002.6003.000
Feeling 442004.1.9002.2002.6003.0003.400
Sun Odyssey 432002.2.1002.4002.7002.9003.300
Bavaria 42 Cruiser2006.1.4401.8402.2502.5602.990
Beneteau Oceanis 4112002.2.0502.2002.5003.1003.450
Venezia 422003.1.9202.4003.4304.1604.750
Bavaria 42 Match2004.1.7702.3202.3502.5502.940
Bavaria 412004.1.3901.8002.2402.5602.940
Lagoon 4102002.3.0503.5004.3004.8005.100
Sun Odyssey 402003.1.3501.9902.1502.4903.170
Bavaria 39 Cruiser2006.1.6601.9002.3102.4602.690
Beneteau First 40.72004.2.0502.1502.3502.5502.950
Nautitech 40 2005.3.2503.4004.1504.7005.250
Lavezzi 402007.3.2003.6504.5005.1005.400
Bavaria 382005.1.1901.5701.9302.2902.570
Athena 382003.2.7503.1903.6204.2904.790
Catamaran Lagoon 3802002.2.4502.9003.4504.2004.550
Bavaria 362004.1.2001.7001.8502.1502.490
Sun Odyssey 372003.1.4002.0002.1502.2502.450
Bavaria 38 Match2004.1.5001.8002.0002.2002.400
Gib Sea 372002.1.0001.3001.7001.9002.200
Elan 362002.1.0001.1501.4001.7502.000
Bavaria 342001.1.0001.3001.5001.7001.900
Bavaria 35 Match2005.1.3001.6901.7101.7402.050
Elan 3332003.9301.0701.2901.5801.910
Sun Odyssey 34.22001.9701.1301.4501.6001.950
Bavaria 322005.9301.0701.2901.5801.910
Bavaria 312000.7801.0001.2001.3001.650
Sun Odyssey 32.22001.8201.0501.1901.4501.650
Elan 312003.8501.0001.1001.4501.750
Sun Odyssey 29.22001.6408209901.1501.300
Sun Odyssey 262001.5006007509501.200

 

CHARTER PRICE INCLUDES:
GPS, autopilot, safety equipment, bedding, dinghy

OBLIGATORY (not included in charter price):
- Cleaning: 60 - 150 EURO, depends of boat lenght
- Transit log: 30 - 50 EURO

OPTIONAL (not included in charter price):
- Skipper: 100 - 150 EURO/day
- Hostess: 100 EUR/day
- Outboard engine: 80 EUR/Week
- Transport Airport - Base: 100 EUR
- Blister / Spinaker: 100 EUR/week

SAFETY DEPOSIT:
- Cash
- Credit cards

 

WEEKEND PRICE:
- 50% of weekly price

TERMS OF PAYMENT:
- 50% upon signing the contract
- 50% at least 4 weeks before rental

DISCOUNTS:
- 3% for two weeks or more
- 5% for early booking (till 31.01.2008.)
- 5% for repeated clients
- 6% for three weeks and more

CHECK IN: Saturday from 5 p.m.
CHECK OUT: Saturday until 8 a.m.

NOTE: There is possibility that price conditions are not the same for all sailing boats,
so please contact us for further information.

Special Offer
 

Privacy statement   I   All rights reserved: Croatia Charter Agent, 2010.  I  Usefull links