Croatia Yacht Charter - Sailing boats Croatia, Motor Yachts Croatia
Croatia Charter Agent - Leading Sailing Solution
Home

Booking enquiry
Charter conditions
About us

Bases Map

About Croatia
Travel information
Islands & coast
Routes suggestions

Sailing school

Faq
Contact
Pricelist
Yacht type:
Starting base:
ALL PRICES ARE IN EURO PER WEEK
* only with skipper  
ModelYear02.10 - 01.05.01.05. - 05.06.
18.09. - 02.10.
05.06. - 19.06.
04.09. - 18.09.
19.06. - 31.07.
21.08. - 04.09.
31.07. - 21.08.
Bavaria 502005.2.3102.8003.5903.9104.510
Bavaria 492004.2.8503.6004.2004.6004.900
Bavaria 472001.2.2502.5002.7003.0003.800
Sailing Adriatic1996.2.2002.6002.8003.4003.400
Bavaria 46 Cruiser2006.1.8002.7003.2004.0004.200
Sun Odyssey 45.22001.2.0002.3902.8003.1003.550
Bavaria 442004.1.8002.5002.7003.1503.600
Bavaria 422001.1.5002.0002.4002.6003.000
Gib Sea 432005.1.3201.9902.2402.9303.370
Elan 402002.1.3201.7402.0202.2502.480
Bavaria 382005.1.1901.5701.9302.2902.570
Athena 382003.2.7503.1903.6204.2904.790
Sun Odyssey 372003.1.4002.0002.1502.2502.450
Elan 362002.1.0001.1501.4001.7502.000
Bavaria 342001.1.0001.3001.5001.7001.900
Elan 3332003.9301.0701.2901.5801.910
Bavaria 322005.9301.0701.2901.5801.910

 

CHARTER PRICE INCLUDES:
GPS, autopilot, safety equipment, bedding, dinghy

OBLIGATORY (not included in charter price):
- Cleaning: 60 - 150 EURO, depends of boat lenght
- Transit log: 30 - 50 EURO

OPTIONAL (not included in charter price):
- Skipper: 100 - 150 EURO/day
- Hostess: 100 EUR/day
- Outboard engine: 80 EUR/Week
- Transport Airport - Base: 100 EUR
- Blister / Spinaker: 100 EUR/week

SAFETY DEPOSIT:
- Cash
- Credit cards

 

WEEKEND PRICE:
- 50% of weekly price

TERMS OF PAYMENT:
- 50% upon signing the contract
- 50% at least 4 weeks before rental

DISCOUNTS:
- 3% for two weeks or more
- 5% for early booking (till 31.01.2008.)
- 5% for repeated clients
- 6% for three weeks and more

CHECK IN: Saturday from 5 p.m.
CHECK OUT: Saturday until 8 a.m.

NOTE: There is possibility that price conditions are not the same for all sailing boats,
so please contact us for further information.

Special Offer
 

Privacy statement   I   All rights reserved: Croatia Charter Agent, 2010.  I  Usefull links